Title
|
Artist
|
Medium & Support
|
Creation Date
|
Documents for Uhlmann Family
|
|
Ink on Paper
|
|
Birth (Record Translation) for John Joseph Schatz
|
|
Pencil on Lined Paper
|
|
American Legion School Award (Donald Reshenberg)
|
|
Etching on Paper
|
Not Dated
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Lowine Bauman (Lowine was a daughter of John and Elisabeth (Wartheimer) Bowman. Lowine was born May 13, 1839 in Brothers Valley Township and baptized July 21, 1839 by Pastor Denius)
|
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1805
|
Grandfather Toy: Airplane
|
|
Painted on Wood
|
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Leah Elisabeth Eisaman
|
AFTER GOEB
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
1834
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Magdalina Steiner
|
AFTER GOEB
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
1829
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate Samuel Frank
|
Armbrust, Johannes
|
Etching on Paper
|
1824
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Ebba Elvira Brunberg
|
Augustana Book Concern
|
Printed on Paper
|
1906
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate Olga Aurora Brunberg
|
Augustana Book Concern
|
Printed on Paper
|
c. 1909
|
Family Record for George and Eliza Basore and their Children
|
Basore artist
|
Paint? on Lined paper
|
|
Quilt (Crazy Pattern)
|
Boquet Lutheran Church Ladies Aid Society
|
Silk and velvet
|
1888
|
Baptismal Certificate for Uhlmann
|
Brechbuhl, Ulrich
|
Etching on Paper
|
1851
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Rosina Yung (Rosina, a daughter of Ludwig Yung and his wife Catharina Barbara (Baronin) was born on October 9, 1808 and baptized. Witnessed by the parents)
|
Brothers Valley
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
1810
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Anna Maria Weller (Anna Maria was a daughter of Georg Weller and his wife Elisabetha (Hohin). Anna Maria was born October 23, 1837 and baptized. Witnessed by Christian Heimann and his wife Catharina.
|
Brothers Valley
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1817
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Magdalena Kehr (Born May 25, 1805 and baptized July 27, 1805, in Hempfield Township)
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1805
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Hannah Weaver (Born January 11, 1813 and baptized October 10, 1813)
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
1813
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Anne Maria Magdalen Walton
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
1836
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Wilhelm Beck
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1833
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Hanna Steiner
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1804
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Joseph Walton (Born September 24, 1831 and baptized March 11, 1832)
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1832
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Jacob Scherer
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1840
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Susana Singhaas
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
c. 1809
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Lydia Highberger
|
Burger, Georg Gottfried Ephraim
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper mounted on cardboard
|
1857
|
Birth and Baptismal Certificate for Heinrich Wilhelm Schats
|
Busyaeger, John George
|
Ink and watercolor on Paper
|
1828
|